bcde





Program


Program

(download as pdf)

8:30 a.m. Registration begins
9
:00 a.m.-9:10 a.m. Welcome by the organizers 

Session 1: Epigenetics and cell biology of reproduction

Chairperson: Katja Wassmann

  1. 9:10-9:40 a.m: “X-chromosome dynamics during female mouse development”, Maud Borensztein, Institut de Génétique Moléculaire de Montpellier, France
  2. 9:40-10:10 a.m.: “Epigenetic control of life-long spermatogenesis”, Deborah Bourc'his, Epigenetics, RNA and genome dynamics, Institut Curie, Paris, France

Selected short talks

  1. 10:10-10:22 a.m.: “Cytoplasmic forces functionally reorganize nuclear condensates in oocytes”, Adel Al Jord, CIRB, Collège de France, Paris, France
  2. 10:22-10:34 a.m.: “Maintenance of Parental H3K27me3 asymmetric distribution by mouse EZHIP after fertilization”, Katia Ancelin, Institut Curie, Paris, France
  3. 10:34-10:46 a.m.: “Switching DNA repair pathways in the mammalian oocyte” Gabriel Livera, CEA, Fontenay-aux-Roses, France

10:50-11:20 a.m.: Coffee break and posters

Session 2: Innovation in Assisted Reproductive Technologies, part 1

Chairperson: Catherine Patrat

  1. 11:20-11:50 a.m.: “Influence of culture media on human embryonic transcriptome”, Patricia Fauque, Laboratoire de Biologie de la Reproduction-CECOS, CHU Dijon Bourgogne, and Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, INSERM UMR1231, Dijon, France

Selected short talks

  1. 11:50 a.m.-12:02 p.m.: “Mechanical oocyte measurement as a predictive biomarker for assisted reproduction technologies”, Lucie Barbier, CIRB, Collège de France, Paris, France
  2. 12:02-12:14 p.m.: “Early mammalian embryo response to environmental changes: should we take the sex into account?”, Véronique Duranthon, Université Paris-Saclay, UVSQ, INRAE, BREED, Jouy-en-Josas, France
  3. 12:14-12:26 p.m.: “Impact of superovulation and ageing on oocytes and granulosa cells in mice “, Perrine Lacour, DKFZ, Heidelberg, Germany

 

12:30-2:00 p.m. Lunch and poster session

2:00-2 :05 p.m.: Short presentation by Sébastien Bellow, Vizgen

Session 3: The early embryo

Chairperson: Frédérique Clément 

  1. 2:05-2:35 p.m.: “Multicellular coordination in context “, Takashi Hiiragi, Hubrecht Institute, Utrecht, The Netherlands
  2. 2:35-3:05 p.m.: “Mechanisms of zygotic genome activation in mouse embryos “, Kikuë Tachibana, Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried, Germany 

Selected short talks

  1. 3:05-3:17 p.m.: “Mechanics of human embryo compaction”, Julie Firmin, Institut Curie, Paris, France
  2. 3 :17-3:29 p.m.: “The PI3K/AKT pathway regulates cell fate identities in the early mouse embryo”, Anna Geiselmann, Institut Pasteur, Paris, France
  3. 3:29-3:41 p.m.: “Mechanics of mouse and human embryo implantation”, Amélie Godeau, IBEC, Barcelona, Spain

3:45-4:15 p.m. Coffee break and posters

Session 4: Innovation in Assisted Reproductive Technologies, part 2

Chairperson: Marie-Emilie Terret

  1. 4:15-4:45 p.m.: “Place of artificial intelligence in the evaluation of human embryonic development “, Thomas Fréour, Service de médecine et biologie de la reproduction, gynécologie médicale, CHU de Nantes; INSERM UMR1064, CR2TI, Nantes; University of Nantes

Selected short talks

  1. 4:45-4:57 p.m.: “Study of the performance of an artificial intelligence tool in the evaluation of the implant prognosis of blastocytes at day 5 of development cultured in time-lapse. A multi-centric private/public collaboration”, Martin Rosselot, CHU de Nantes, France
  2. 4:57-5:09 p.m.: “A fertilin-derived peptide improves the in vitro maturation and ploidy of human oocytes », Jean-Philippe Wolf, Institut Cochin, Paris, France

Closing talk

  1. 5:10-5:40 p.m.: “Principles of Self-Organization of Mammalian Embryos “, Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz, Mammalian Embryo and Stem Cell Groups. Cambridge, UK and Caltech, USA

 

5:40 p.m: Award of best short talks, meeting end

 



Site par ID-Alizés